CMA National Dirt Track Championship Final Standings‏ Photo credit: Winston Grosse

CMA National Dirt Track Championship Final Standings‏

Written by  on Wednesday, 30 September 2015 13:52

(September 30, 2015)- The Canadian Motorcycle Association has announced its final championship standings in the 2015 National Dirt Track series. Tyler Seguin (Expert), Shane Corbeil (Intermediate), Dustin Brown (Novice) and Hunter Bauer (Youth) each won double championships in 2015.

Listed below are the top three finishers in all categories.

Expert Open

Tyler Seguin, Welland, ON Hon 20 16 23 23 16 12 25 135

Chris Evans, Jordan Station, ON Hon 16 18 16 16 18 20 16 120

Don Taylor, Port Colborne, ON Yam 20 20 23 16 22 101

Expert 450

Tyler Seguin, Welland, ON Hon 20 20 23 18 18 18 25 142

Don Taylor, Port Colborne, ON Yam 18 14 23 23 22 100

Chris Evans, Jordan Station, ON Hon 14 14 20 10 16 11 85

Intermediate Open

Shane Corbeil, Welland, ON Yam 16 12 18 23 20 23 20 132

Josh Dolan, Welland, ON Hon 23 23 12 11 12 20 16 117

Jesse Isherwood, Welland, ON Hon 12 11 20 16 16 11 18 104

Intermediate 450

Shane Corbeil, Welland, ON Yam 11 12 18 23 23 23 20 130

Josh Dolan, Welland, ON Hon 23 20 12 12 18 18 16 119

Josh Barrick, Welland, ON Hon 18 18 20 20 14 10 100

Novice 600

Dustin Brown, Muskoka, ON Hon 23 23 23 23 23 23 25 163

290 Logan Wilson, Rockwood, ON Hon 16 18 20 20 20 20 16 130

7 Doug Boudreau, Welland, ON KTM 14 12 16 18 16 16 14 106

Novice 450

Dustin Brown, Muskoka, ON Hon 23 23 23 23 23 23 25 163

Dave Gill, Trenton, ON Yam 18 18 20 10 20 20 20 126

Logan Wilson, Rockwood, ON Hon 16 16 18 20 18 18 16 122

Youth 85 - 250cc

Hunter Bauer, Chippawa, ON Hon 23 23 23 23 23 23 138

Rodrick Scott, Wainfleet, ON Yam 18 16 18 18 20 18 25 133

Alissa Lambert, Welland, ON Hon 14 10 16 16 10 16 22 104

Youth 85cc

Hunter Bauer, Chippawa, ON Hon 23 23 23 23 23 23 138

Rodrick Scott, Wainfleet, ON Yam 16 16 20 20 18 25 115

Jacob Rainville, Welland, ON Kaw 18 18 20 18 18 11 103

Youth 65cc

Olivia Farkas, Dain City, ON Cobra 20 18 20 23 18 23 122

Maguire Scott, Welland, ON Yam 23 20 18 20 20 20 121

Gilles Letourneau, Welland, ON 16 12 16 16 12 72

Youth 50cc

Spencer Whittam, Burford, ON KTM 23 20 20 23 23 109

Cole Guignard, Stevensville, ON 20 23 23 20 20 106

Brock Kramer, Welland, ON 18 18 16 52

Veteran

John Parker, Stoney Creek, ON Kaw 23 20 23 20 23 23 25 157

Rick Gunby, Hamilton, ON KTM 18 16 18 18 14 18 18 120

Dave Gill, Trenton, ON Yam 14 14 20 14 18 14 20 114

Speedway

John Kehoe, Oakville, ON GM 20 20 18 20 25 103

Terry Rideout, Freelton, ON Jawa 18 18 16 18 22 92

Kyle Legault, Welland, ON GM 23 23 23 23 92

ATV

Jeff Chandler, Carrying Place, ON Suz 25 25

Elijah Arndt, Stirling, ON Can-Am 22 22

Kirk Handley, Picton, ON Yam 20 20

The CMA and sponsors wish to thank all riders for coming out and supporting the series in 2015.


Wally Nesbitt

/ This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

back to top